Currencies: 

 

Men Buy Ted baker Square Jacquard Polo Shirt - 16841542

Men Buy Ted baker Square Jacquard Polo Shirt - 16841542

  • Price: £130.83  £21.20
    Save: 84% off
  • Model: 16841542
  • 890 Units in Stock

Please Choose :

Add to Cart:


Product information

This Herringbone jacquard cotton Polo shirt from the Ted Baker menswear collection adds a touch of luxury to evening outfits.

The top has a flat knit collar, front button fastening and features ribbed cuffs.

Team with black jeans to finish.

Brand
Ted Baker
Fit
Regular
Material
100% cotton woven
Model Details
6'2" and wears a size 3
Pattern
Pattern
Sleeve
Short Sleeve
Top Type
Polo Shirts
Washing Instructions
Machine washable at 30°C

Brand information

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.






Write Review


Review Rating: *
Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Review Title: *
Identifying Code: *
Your review*:

NOTE: HTML tags are not allowed.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed
Contact Us
* Required information

*
*

Related Products



 

Copyright ©  2019  www.thesavingsguide.ca , RSS Product Feed :: Men Buy Ted baker Square Jacquard Polo Shirt - 16841542